HomeMy WebLinkAboutFebruary 20, 2024F "n,,
[…] 11111 11111111 1111
, M
III 1 1 1 11 1111111 111111 1 1111 1111111
flFlUirI III 111111111
IIIII 1 I I III
111111111111111111111 111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111 VII 11111111 1111111111 III
1111111111 1 mooiviv
1 11111
111, 111 11 I 1
1111111111111 1111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
e, .0,040 11111111111111111111111111
Cody Wiberg, Pharm,D,,
M.S., ,R,Ph.
Executive Director
Minnesota Board of
Pharmacy
2829 University Avenue
SE #530
Minneapolis, MN 55414
(651)201-2825
cod .wibergstate.mn.us
December 8, 2021
COST OF REPORT
Minnesota Statutes §3.197 states that a "report to the legislature must contain, at the beginning of the report, the
cost of preparing the report, including any costs incurred by another agency or another level of government". The
estimated cost of preparing this report was $75.00. That is the approximate value, in terms of salary and benefits,
of the time that Board staff spent preparing the report.
(The rest of this page is intentionally blank).
2
T H-2
Introduction