The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Date of APPh CaTiOn City of Shakopee 720 2/26/86 of Address City or Township Zip Code 129 East First Ave. Shakopee I 55379 'LICANT'S STATEMENT OF FACTS: Special Assessment was paid on 11/22/85 but not removed from tax rolls for pay 1986. DLICANT'S REQUEST- Abatement of $263.05 balance and pay 1986 principle and interest of $263.05 and $42.09 respectively--for special assessments against parcel 27-062014-0 - code 44. Applicant's Sionature Date 'TE: Minnesota Statutes 1971, Section 609.41 "Whoever in making any statement,oral or written, which is reouired or authorized by law to be made as a s of imposing, reducing or abating any tax or assessment, intentionally makes any statement as to any material matter which he knows is false may be .enced,unless otherwise provided by law,to imprisonment for not more than one year or to payment of a fine of not more than S1,000,or both.